LOGO
Home  News Contacts ՀԱՅ РУС ENG

Organizing committee

Co-chairs of the Organizing Committee
1. V.V. Lunin

D. Sc., Prof., Academician of NAS RF, Dean of the Faculty of Chemistry of Lomonosov Moscow State University
2. M.A. Mkrtchyan
D. Ped., Deputy minister of Education and Science of RA

Vice-chairs of the Organizing Committee
1. N.E. Kuzmenko

D. Sc., Prof., Deputy dean of the Faculty of Chemistry of Lomonosov Moscow State University
2. A.S. Saghyan 
D. Sc., Prof., Academician of NAS RA, Director of the "Armbiotechnology" Scientific and Production Center NAS RA

Organizing Committee 
1. L.A. Sahakyan 
D. Sc., Prof., Head of the Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry of yerevan State Medical University
2. V.G. Nenajdenko 
D. Sc., Professor of the Faculty of Chemistry of Lomonosov Moscow State University
3. I.O. Glebov
Ph.D., Associate professor of the Faculty of Chemistry of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Executive Secretary of the Olympiad
4. V.V. Gharakhanyan
Mentor of Armenian team, Executive Secretary of the Olympiad
5. O.N. Ryzhova  
C. Ped., Associate professor of the Faculty of Chemistry of Lomonosov Moscow State University
6. H. S. Navasardyan
Director of Physmath school
7. V.O. Topuzyan
D. Sc., Prof., Director of the Scientific Technological Center of Organic And Pharmaceutical Chemistry
8. M.Z. Narimanov
MD, Prof., Dean of the Yerevan State Medical University
9. T. Sahakyan 
Head of the Office of International Cooperation and Diaspora of the Ministry of Education and Science of RA
10. N. Sahakyan
Deputy head of the Office of Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of RA
11. S. Azatyan
Head of the Office of Education of the Ministry of Education and Science of RA
12. Q. Bdoyan
Chemistry teacher of Physmath school
Jury
1. L.A. Sahakyan

D. Sc., Prof., Head of the Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry of yerevan State Medical University, Co-chairman of Jury of the Olympiad
2. V.G. Nenajdenko 
D. Sc., Professor of the Faculty of Chemistry of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Co-chairman of Jury of the Olympiad
3. S. Bakhtin
Senior lecturer of the Faculty of Chemistry of Donetsk National University , Ukraine
4. M.K. Beklemishev 
D. Sc., Leading researcher of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Curator of the section of Analytical chemistry
5. A.Ya. Barshcheuski 
D. Sc., Professor of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Curator of the section of Physical chemistry
6. D.M. Volochnyuk
D. Sc., Deputy head of Department of Chemistry of Biologically active substances of Institute of Organic Chemistry NAS Ukraine
7. B.N. Garifullin 
MD, Deputy head of physician of polyclinic N33, Ufa, Russia
8. A.K. Gladilin 
D.Sc., Professor of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Curator of the section of Life sciences and polymers
9. D. Kandaskalov
Can. Sc., Lecturer of University of Provence Aix-Marseille, France
10. E.V. Karpova
Can. Sc., Associate professor of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Curator of the section of Inorganic Chemistry
11. E.A. Karpushkin 
Can. Sc., Senior researcher of  Lomonosov Moscow State University
12. A.I. Marinchuk
Senior Web Programmer of  "Integrator IT " company
13. G.M. Rozantsev 
D. Sc., Professor of Donetsk National University, Ukraine
14. D. Syrlybaeva 
Student of Novosibirsk State University
15. I.V. Trushkov
D. Sc., Associate professor of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Curator of the section of Organic chemistry
16. V.N. Khvalyuk 
C. Sc., Associate professor of Belarusian State University, Belarus
17.
V.E. Schwartzman 
Chemistry teacher of Middle school N125, Kazakhstan
18. E.N. Swed 
C. Sc., Associate professor of Donetsk National University, Ukraine
19H.G. Khachatryan
D. Sc., Professor of Yerevan State University
20. A.G. Khachatryan
C. Sc., Associate professor of Yerevan State University
21.  S. Hayocyan
Research worker of the Scientific Technological Center of Organic And Pharmaceutical Chemistry
22. J.V. Sargsyan
Can. Sc., Assistant of Yerevan State University
23. Z.A. Karapetyan
Can. Sc., Teacher of High school N5
24. N.G. Hobosyan
Can. Sc., Associate professor of Yerevan State Pedagogical University
25. V.V. Gharakhanyan
Executive Secretary of the Olympiad
26. H. Khachatryan
Student of Yerevan State Medical University
27. O. Dallakyan
Student of Yerevan State University
28. Q. Bdoyan
Chemistry teacher of Physmath school
29. A. Galstyan
Head of the Laboratory of Organic Chemistry of yerevan State University ЕГУ

Programme
Accommodation
Participating countries
Organizing committee
History
Previous olympiads
Gallery

Tasks

Medal winners

49th International Mendeleev Chemistry Olympiad – Yerevan © 2015